<$BlogRSDURL$>

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

Living in Saint Louis

This is me talking abbreviated speaking in aggregates.
Whaaaa, it's too cold...where's my Spring. It's too cold...where's my Spring. Crap it's raining again? I demand my Spring.

I'm pussing out of today's Boot Camp because the mosquitoes are swarming big time!

Holy Crap, it's 80 fucking degrees in my house and I have to take another shower and turn on the AC. I gotta blog this shit. Whaaaaa!

Labels: ,


Comments:
Whiner. ;o)
 
Yeah, tell me about it. I was dripping sweat in my living room when I posted that.
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]



Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?